2019 Organzing Committees

General Chair

Herwig Unger, FernUniversität in Hagen, Germany

Steering Committees

Uwe Quasthoff, Universität Leipzig, Germany

Phayung Meesad, King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok, Thailand

Tianrui Li, Southwest Jiaotong University, China

Local Organizing Chair

Kazuyuki Matsumoto, Tokushima University, Japan

International Program Committees

Yoshida Minoru, Tokushima University, Japan

Farzin Asadi, Kocaeli University, Turkey

Janusz Kacprzyk, Polish Acad. of Sci., Poland

Technical Committees

Tanioka, Hiroki, Tokushima University, Japan

Siripong Potisuk, The Citadel School of Engineering, USA

James Wang, Clemson University, USA

Tatiana Litvinova, Voronezh State Pedagogical University and Plekhanov Russian University of Economics, Russia

Dong Cao, DeepBlue Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd., China

Hsien-Tsung Chang, Chang Gung University, Taiwan

Jingsha He, Beijing University of Technology, China

Shih-Wen Ke, National Central University, Taiwan

Cyril Labbé, Université Grenoble Alpes, France

Andrés Montoyo, University of Alicante, Spain

Constantine Kotropoulos, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

Thanaruk Theeramunkong, Sirindhorn International Institute of Technology, Thammasat University, Thailand

Kiyota Hashimoto, Prince of Songkla University, Thailand

Jia Zhen, Southwest Jiaotong University, China

Maleerat Sodanil, King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok, Thailand

Qiu Chen, Kogakuin University, Japan

Iluminada Vivien R. Domingo, Polytechnic University of the Philippines, Philippines

Thepchai Supnithi, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand

Loc Nguyen, Sunflower Soft Company, Vietnam

Ngoc Hong Tran, University College Dublin (UCD), Ireland

Mario Kubek, FernUniversität in Hagen, Germany

Thaweesak Yingthawornsuk, King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand

Pavlos Kefalas, Aristotle University Thessaloniki Greece, Greece

El Habib Nfaoui, Sidi Mohamed Ben Abdellah University (USMBA), Morocco

Shampa Chakraverty, Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, India

Jarunee Duangsuwan, Prince of Songkla University, Thailand

Sonal Jain, JK Lakshmipat University, India

Anuj Goyal, Amazon, USA

Anirach Mingkhwan, King Mongkut's Institute of Technology North Bangkok, Thailand